Page 57 of 57 << First ... 747555657
Results 841 to 854 of 854

Thread: Kylie Minogue  

  •  

    Kylie Minogue

    Born
    May 28, 1968 in Melbourne, Victoria, Australia

    Birth Name
    Kylie Ann Minogue

    Height
    5' (1.52 m)

    Mini Bio
    Kylie Ann Minogue was born on 28 May, 1968. The eldest of three children, Kylie's acting career began early, but it was her role as "Charlene" in the Australian soap, Neighbours (1985), which established Kylie as an international star. Her singing career began, purely by accident, when a record company executive heard Kylie's rendition of Little Eva's 1962 hit, "The Loco-Motion". She signed with PWL Records and hit-makers Stock/Aitken/Waterman in 1987. Five albums and a greatest hits compilation followed, and she made history by having more than 20 consecutive top ten hits in the UK. Her motion picture debut came with the starring role of "Lola" in The Delinquents (1989). She left PWL Records in 1992 to head in a decidedly more mature musical direction, and her self-titled debut on deconstruction records was released in 1994, spawning chart hits like "Confide In Me" and "Put Yourself In My Place". Kylie's doings were always a favorite subject of the press, but she really made waves with her controversial 1995 duet with Nick Cave & The Bad Seeds, "Where the Wild Roses Grow". 1997 saw the release of Kylie's first single in more than 3 years, "Some Kind of Bliss", co-written and produced by James Dean Bradfield and Sean Moore of The Manic Street Preachers.
     

    1. #841

    2. Liked by 4 users: Jimbo, Juno723, rabz, tyrantgdi




    3. #842
      Elite Member pera3333's Avatar
      Joined
      28 Jun 2016
      Posts
      25,002
      Likes
      126,458
      Images
      211,857

      Re: Kylie Minogue

      Kylie Minogue in Rolling Stone, October 2023


    4. Liked by 4 users: Jimbo, Juno723, rabz, tyrantgdi

    5. #843
      Elite Member pera3333's Avatar
      Joined
      28 Jun 2016
      Posts
      25,002
      Likes
      126,458
      Images
      211,857

      Re: Kylie Minogue

      Kylie Minogue at GRAMMY Museum in Los Angeles 10/04/2023


    6. Liked by 4 users: FoxMulder, Jimbo, Juno723, tyrantgdi

    7. #844
      Elite Prospect Sil's Avatar
      Joined
      12 Jul 2012
      Posts
      10,125
      Likes
      56,387
      Images
      121,241

      Re: Kylie Minogue

      IG


    8. Liked by 3 users: Jimbo, Juno723, tyrantgdi

    9. #845
      Elite Member pera3333's Avatar
      Joined
      28 Jun 2016
      Posts
      25,002
      Likes
      126,458
      Images
      211,857

      Re: Kylie Minogue

      Kylie Minogue for Jimmy Choo & Jean Paul Gaultier Campaign October 2023


    10. Liked by 3 users: Jimbo, Juno723, tyrantgdi

    11. #846
      Elite Member pera3333's Avatar
      Joined
      28 Jun 2016
      Posts
      25,002
      Likes
      126,458
      Images
      211,857

      Re: Kylie Minogue

      Kylie Minogue Performs at Voltaire in Las Vegas 11/18/2023


    12. Liked by 3 users: Jimbo, Juno723, tyrantgdi

    13. #847
      Elite Member pera3333's Avatar
      Joined
      28 Jun 2016
      Posts
      25,002
      Likes
      126,458
      Images
      211,857

      Re: Kylie Minogue

      Kylie Minogue and Debbie Gibson attend the 2024 MusiCares Person of the Year Honoring Jon Bon Jovi during the 66th GRAMMY Awards on February 02, 2024 in Los Angeles


    14. Liked by 3 users: Jimbo, Juno723, tyrantgdi

    15. #848
      Elite Member pera3333's Avatar
      Joined
      28 Jun 2016
      Posts
      25,002
      Likes
      126,458
      Images
      211,857

      Re: Kylie Minogue

      Kylie Minogue attends Variety's 2024 GRAMMY Celebration at Mes Amis on February 1, 2024 in Los Angeles


    16. Liked by 3 users: Jimbo, Juno723, tyrantgdi

    17. #849
      Elite Prospect
      Joined
      2 Oct 2013
      Posts
      18,856
      Likes
      145,286
      Images
      144,183

      Re: Kylie Minogue


    18. Liked by 4 users: Jimbo, Juno723, nema7, tyrantgdi

    19. #850
      Elite Prospect
      Joined
      2 Oct 2013
      Posts
      18,856
      Likes
      145,286
      Images
      144,183

      Re: Kylie Minogue


    20. Liked by 4 users: Jimbo, Juno723, rabz, tyrantgdi

    21. #851
      Elite Prospect
      Joined
      2 Oct 2013
      Posts
      18,856
      Likes
      145,286
      Images
      144,183

      Re: Kylie Minogue


    22. Liked by 2 users: Jimbo, rabz

    23. #852
      Elite Member pera3333's Avatar
      Joined
      28 Jun 2016
      Posts
      25,002
      Likes
      126,458
      Images
      211,857

      Re: Kylie Minogue

      for Harper’s Bazaar, February 2024


    24. Liked by 1 user: Jimbo

    25. #853
      Elite Member pera3333's Avatar
      Joined
      28 Jun 2016
      Posts
      25,002
      Likes
      126,458
      Images
      211,857

      Re: Kylie Minogue

      Kylie Minogue at 49th People’s Choice Awards in Santa Monica 02/18/2024


    26. Liked by 2 users: Jimbo, rabz

    27. #854
      Elite Member pera3333's Avatar
      Joined
      28 Jun 2016
      Posts
      25,002
      Likes
      126,458
      Images
      211,857

      Re: Kylie Minogue

      Kylie Minogue performs onstage during the 2024 People's Choice Awards held at Barker Hangar on February 18, 2024 in Santa Monica


    28. Liked by 2 users: Jimbo, rabz

    Page 57 of 57 << First ... 747555657

    Posting Permissions